Atmosphere™ · Financial Database · Rev.05
The Financial Database is indicative and prepared for pre-sounding discussion only. It is not an offer of securities, a valuation, a forecast or investment, legal or tax advice.

ALA / ATMOSPHERE-DB / REV.05 / 10-SEP-2026 · Skeleton position 9 · Financial Data

Financial Database Rev.05

The Position Right rebuild: three companies, nine layers, three scenarios, seven years — with the brand instrument changed from a fixed-term commitment to a renewable, transferable usage right, and the terminal's two tills reported side by side.

We don't fly the planes. We run the terminal — and every landing and every take-off pays us.

Supersedes Rev.04 (10 Sep 2026)Workbook: 3,050 formulasUnlevered · pre-tax · 15% discount rate

01

Executive summary

In the realistic case one 100,000 sq ft box reaches $20.0M of consolidated revenue and $9.9M of EBITDA in Year 5 (49%), with 19,505 Master members, payback in Y3 and a seven-year unlevered IRR of 61% without an exit.

$20.0M
Year-5 revenue, realistic
$9.9M
Year-5 EBITDA · 49%
19,505
Master members, Year 5
48%
Terminal till share of revenue
61%
IRR, 7 years, no exit
$8.8M
Total capex net of sponsor kit

The pessimistic case still fails for the reason Rev.04 named: a backup anchor with a lower trip count and no sponsor cash. In terminal language, a terminal without its daily shuttle does not fill. That is why the anchor LOI comes first in the 120-day calendar.

02

What changed — Rev.04 → Rev.05

Rev.04 was rebuilt on the twelve-item GTM correction instruction. Rev.05 keeps all twelve and changes one thing at the root: the instrument a brand holds. Everything that follows from it is rebuilt, not patched.

ItemRev.04Rev.05
Brand instrument5-year credit-backed commitmentPosition Right — renewable, transferable usage right in one of 1,001 positions; monthly usage fee, credit-tiered
Occupancy revenue linesMarket Hall tables · vitrines and stalls · Arcade · Stage slots (four lines, $8.4M realistic Y5)Position Right usage fees (operator and investor holders) · placement pool management fee · retained/unsold Hotel Discipline placement · transfer fees
Investor track—Investor holders place positions in the pool: 70% of placement rent to the holder, 30% to OpCo. Income depends on placement and is never promised.
Two tills—Landing revenue (what brands and tenants pay to be at the gate) and Terminal revenue (what the traffic produces) reported side by side
Dog Land—Parking-field programme entered as orange placeholder lines with a switch: member add-on, day passes, partner café share, daycare/hotel tenant rent, capex and opex
Traffic engineMembers derived from traffic (Rev.04 instruction 1)Rebuilt on Rev.04 Year-5 parameters; conversion calibrated so Year-5 members match Rev.04. Barter Hall return visits use the prior-year member base, so Year-5 weekly visitors sit slightly below Rev.04.
Operating costsMargins published onlyItemised (staff, utilities, cost of services, marketing net of sponsor activation, member servicing, SBLC, property tax) and calibrated to Rev.04 company EBITDA

Realistic case, Year 5 — Rev.04 versus Rev.05

MeasureRev.04Rev.05
Weekly visitors29,87627,811
Master members19,50019,505
Consolidated revenue$20.1M$20.0M
Consolidated EBITDA$9.1M (45%)$9.9M (49%)
Total capex net of kit$8.6M$8.8M
IRR, 7 years, no exit52%61%
NPV @ 15%, no exit$16.5M$21.3M
PaybackY3Y3

Rev.05 is designed to land on Rev.04's realistic revenue envelope so the change is the instrument, not the volume. EBITDA and IRR sit above Rev.04 because Dog Land adds a small placeholder line and because the itemised opex is calibrated at, not above, Rev.04 company EBITDA; both are levers in the Inputs sheet.

03

Position Right economics

A brand holds a usage right in one of 1,001 positions, priced with a monthly usage fee and held like a condominium unit — renewable, transferable, bought and sold. Council mix for the realistic case: 50% operator holders, 30% investor holders, 20% retained by Atmosphere. Investor and unsold positions are placed under Hotel Discipline at the placement rate (a premium to the usage fee); the investor holder keeps 70% of placement rent and pays the usage fee; OpCo keeps 30%.

Year 5, single boxPessimistic (backup anchor)Realistic (Trader Joe's)Optimistic
Positions held by operator holders213469543
Positions held by investor holders (placement pool)71281345
Retained and unsold positions (placed by OpCo)70323799
Positions placed495909965
Floor occupancy50%92%98%
Average usage fee ($/month)$451$501$551
Investor holder net income per position ($/year)($2,379)$1,141$3,060
Indicative resale value per Position Right$0$9,512$30,595

The pessimistic case shows a negative holder spread and a zero resale value: at 35–50% occupancy the placement pool does not cover the usage fee. This is the honest reading of the investor track — its income is placement income, never a promised yield. Position class counts and base fees (sheet 'Positions') are placeholders pending Space & Capacity Model reconciliation and leasing comps; the founder's field reference for long-term RV parking in Orange County (about $1,200–1,800 a month) is recorded there as a reference to be sourced.

04

Traffic engine → members

Members are an output of traffic, not an assumption: anchor trips × capture + open-market pull + stage attendance + the Barter Hall return loop → weekly visitors → annual visits → registration → conversion → capped members. The loop — members generate visits, visits generate members — bends the realistic and optimistic curves upward after Year 2.

Year 5, single boxPessimistic (backup anchor)Realistic (Trader Joe's)Optimistic
Anchor trips per week1,0384,0386,346
Open-market shoppers per week5,25015,12028,875
Stage attendance per week1805001,050
Barter Hall return visits per week3478,15337,623
Total weekly visitors6,81527,81173,894
Annual visits354,3981,446,1653,842,489
New Master conversions (Year 5)6205,50210,144
Master members (Year 5)2,51119,50538,988
RevPAM — revenue per member$2,485$1,024$1,008
Weekly visitors, Year 12,99711,87726,215
Master members, Year 1 (incl. presale)1,0986,20415,355

Weekly visitors by year

023,21346,42569,63892,850Y1Y2Y3Y4Y5Y6Y7
PessimisticRealisticOptimistic

Master members by year

010,53021,06031,59042,120Y1Y2Y3Y4Y5Y6Y7
PessimisticRealisticOptimistic

05

Year-5 revenue by company and line

OpCo-TRS — Landing till

Year 5, single boxPessimistic (backup anchor)Realistic (Trader Joe's)Optimistic
Position Right usage fees — operator holders$1.2M$2.8M$3.6M
Position Right usage fees — investor holders$384K$1.7M$2.3M
Placement pool management fee (30% of pool rent)$92,211$862K$1.4M
Retained and unsold positions — Hotel Discipline placement$2.1M$2.4M$1.4M
Initiation fees (one-time, on new holders)$0$0$0
Transfer fees on resale$0$28,539$136K
09 Phygital Operations — brand service fees$158K$391K$502K
04 Fulfillment + lockers$314K$787K$1.4M
05 Back of House services$299K$591K$890K
Category partnerships$50,000$175K$250K
OpCo Landing revenue$4.6M$9.8M$11.9M

OpCo-TRS — Terminal till

Year 5, single boxPessimistic (backup anchor)Realistic (Trader Joe's)Optimistic
03 Stage — live GMV commission$164K$693K$2.0M
04 ReCommerce — floor commission$432K$1.5M$3.3M
04 Consignment margin (Barter Hall)$7,001$312K$2.3M
04 Barter Points breakage$2,691$156K$1.2M
04 Box-free return fees$0$251K$890K
06 Media & DOOH — ad sales$198K$559K$978K
Dog Land — café/bar partner revenue share (placeholder)$20,000$60,000$100K
Dog Land — day passes (placeholder)$17,720$145K$576K
OpCo Terminal revenue$841K$3.7M$11.3M
OpCo-TRS gross revenue$5.4M$13.4M$23.1M

MemberCo

Year 5, single boxPessimistic (backup anchor)Realistic (Trader Joe's)Optimistic
07 Master membership$452K$4.7M$11.7M
07 Emeritus (50% of Master fee)$4,972$70,510$234K
07 Stage Access creators$9,000$36,000$90,000
07 Corporate seats$60,000$225K$600K
08 Digital Landlord — PaaS$0$234K$936K
Sponsor Rung 1 cash (conditional, from month 13)$0$250K$500K
Dog Land — member add-on (placeholder)$30,136$468K$1.4M
MemberCo gross revenue$556K$6.0M$15.5M

PropCo tenants

Year 5, single boxPessimistic (backup anchor)Realistic (Trader Joe's)Optimistic
Grocery anchor rent$108K$148K$189K
Shop-in-shop corner rent$80,000$224K$288K
Street-food operator rent$72,000$90,000$108K
Charging host share$5,000$15,000$30,000
Dog Land — daycare/hotel tenant rent (placeholder)$0$90,000$120K
PropCo tenant revenue$265K$568K$735K

Orange rows are placeholders pending LOIs or Council resolutions. Layer numbers follow the Rev.04 revenue lines; the nine-layer table in the GTM file numbers the doors differently and the two are to be reconciled in the next revision.

06

Three companies, consolidated · two tills

PropCo holds the box at the write-off price and collects tenant rent plus a share of OpCo NOI with no floor. OpCo-TRS runs the nine layers under Hotel Discipline with no lease liability and no kitchen. MemberCo holds membership, Digital Landlord, Barter Points and the credit-backed pool, and carries the SBLC cost.

Year 5, single boxPessimistic (backup anchor)Realistic (Trader Joe's)Optimistic
Consolidated gross revenue$6.2M$20.0M$39.3M
Landing till (OpCo landing + PropCo tenants)$4.8M$10.3M$12.6M
Terminal till (OpCo terminal + MemberCo)$1.4M$9.7M$26.7M
Terminal till share22%48%68%
OpCo NOI before PropCo share$3,904$5.7M$12.1M
PropCo share of OpCo NOI (no floor)($1,171)($1.4M)($2.4M)
OpCo-TRS EBITDA$2,733$4.2M$9.7M
MemberCo EBITDA (after SBLC)($98,432)$3.9M$11.8M
PropCo EBITDA$50,221$1.8M$3.0M
Consolidated EBITDA($45,478)$9.9M$24.4M
EBITDA margin-0.7%49%62%
Barter Points liability, closing Year 5$2,153$125K$933K

Two tills — Year 5

Airports earn a large share of their money from the concourse, the parking field, advertising and the lounge rather than the planes: non-aeronautical revenue was 36.7% of global airport revenue in 2023 (ACI World). Atmosphere reports the same split. Landing revenue carries the base; Terminal revenue carries the margin and the upside.

$0$10.8M$21.6M$32.4M$43.2MPessimistic22% terminalRealistic48% terminalOptimistic68% terminal
Landing tillTerminal till

07

CapEx, ROI, IRR, NPV

Year 5, single boxPessimistic (backup anchor)Realistic (Trader Joe's)Optimistic
OpCo capex gross($8.6M)($6.4M)($5.2M)
Sponsor Rung 0 kit (capex offset)$138K$838K$1.0M
Dog Land capex (placeholder)($250K)($250K)($250K)
PropCo box purchase (write-off price)($4.0M)($3.0M)($2.0M)
Total capex (net of kit)$12.7M$8.8M$6.5M
IRR — 7 years, no exitn/a61%186%
IRR — with Year-7 operator exit (7× EBITDA)n/a73%189%
NPV @ 15% — no exit($15.8M)$21.3M$67.7M
NPV @ 15% — with exit($15.3M)$53.8M$134.5M
ROI 7-year — no exit-131%539%1994%
MOIC − 1 — with exit-121%1520%4747%
Payback yearbeyond Y7Y3Y1

Consolidated EBITDA by year

($1.9M)$5.5M$12.8M$20.1M$27.4MY1Y2Y3Y4Y5Y6Y7
PessimisticRealisticOptimistic

Cumulative cash, no exit

($16.7M)$22.2M$61.1M$100.0M$138.9MY1Y2Y3Y4Y5Y6Y7
PessimisticRealisticOptimistic

Sponsor economics follow the Pilot → Scale ladder: Rung 0 in-kind kit is a capex offset and the activation budget a contra-marketing item (neither is revenue); Rung 1 cash is conditional from month 13 and zero in the pessimistic case; Rung 2 is purchased participation per new site in the rollout.

08

Nationwide rollout

Cohort method: every box opened in a given year follows the single-box profile by age, so a Year-5 portfolio of 50 boxes contains one five-year-old box and 25 one-year-old boxes. Each new box is funded at its full net capex; Rung 2 sponsor participation offsets part of it. Peak equity need is therefore higher than Rev.04's figure, which netted only the sponsor cash.

PortfolioPessimistic (1·1·3·5·10)Realistic (1·2·7·15·25)Optimistic (1·3·11·25·60)
Locations open, Year 52050100
Year-5 portfolio gross revenue$91.2M$643.2M$2.31B
Year-5 portfolio EBITDA($25.1M)$234.1M$1.24B
Year-5 EV (actual EBITDA × 7)$0$1.64B$8.69B
Year-5 EV (stabilised)$0$3.46B$17.11B
Sponsor Rung 2 cumulative (Y7, sites 2–N)$0$24.8M$109.5M
Peak equity funding need$630.3M$60.7M$0
Boxes for $1B EV (stabilised)n/a156
Boxes for $10B EV (stabilised)n/a14559
$1B EV milestone (actual EBITDA)not by Y7Y5Y3
$10B EV milestone (actual EBITDA)not by Y7not by Y7Y6

Realistic crosses $1B of enterprise value in Year 5 on actual EBITDA (Year 4 on stabilised EBITDA) at about 15 boxes; $10B needs roughly 145 boxes on realistic economics. Site selection follows the GTM Rev.05 site screen: a medium or small hub airport metro first, then a Class B/C box at the market's write-off price.

09

Placeholders — the LOI work plan

Every input carries a source cell. Orange inputs are placeholders with a named source class; they are replaced by LOI data on signature, and the list itself is the 120-day work plan.

InputSource class expected
Visitor registration rateAssumption — calibrated with conversion so Y5 members match Rev.04
Annual member churnAssumption
Placement rate vs usage fee (Hotel Discipline, short-term)Specialty-leasing premium over long-term dues — placeholder pending comps
Annual resale turnover of sold positionsAssumption — placeholder
Capitalisation rate for resale value of the holder spreadAssumption — placeholder
One-time initiation fee per Position RightCouncil: monthly fee only (set >0 to model an entry fee)
Barter Points issued per memberSet so breakage matches Rev.04 Y5 ($3K / $150K / $1.1M); liability memo
Barter Points redeemed (share of opening + issued)Assumption
Barter Points breakage (share of opening + issued)Assumption — placeholder
Category partnerships (pouring rights, payments, telecom)Rev.04 Financial Database (10 Sep 2026), financial-database.atmospheremarketplace.com — pouring rights offers pending
Sponsor Rung 1 cash fee (from month 13, gated)Rev.04 Financial Database (10 Sep 2026), financial-database.atmospheremarketplace.com — Sponsor & Ally Option 4 ladder
Sponsor Rung 2 purchased participation per new siteRev.04 Financial Database (10 Sep 2026), financial-database.atmospheremarketplace.com
Dog Land switch (1 = on)Council resolution 14, GTM Rev.05
Members taking the Dog Land add-onAssumption; 53% of U.S. households own a dog (APPA 2026 Dog Report)
Dog Land add-onReference: MUTTS Canine Cantina $25/mo (El Paso Inc, 2024)
Day passesAssumption; $10 day pass reference
Day pass priceMUTTS Canine Cantina reference
Dog café / bar partner revenue share to OpCoPartner-operated (REEF wound) — placeholder
Dog daycare / hotel tenant rent to PropCoFranchise tenant (Dogtopia-class AUV ≈ $928K FY2024) — placeholder
Dog Land capex (fence, turf, shade, water, wash)Assumption — placeholder
Dog Land operating cost (attendant, upkeep)Assumption — placeholder
Grocery anchor rent (NNN)Rev.04 Financial Database (10 Sep 2026), financial-database.atmospheremarketplace.com — broker comps pending
Shop-in-shop corner rent (8 corners)Rev.04 Financial Database (10 Sep 2026), financial-database.atmospheremarketplace.com — Best Buy model reference; fees pending
Charging host shareRev.04 Financial Database (10 Sep 2026), financial-database.atmospheremarketplace.com — Supercharger for Business reference
OpCo floor staff and management (Hotel Discipline)Assumption — placeholder; calibrated to Rev.04 company EBITDA
Utilities and CAMAssumption — placeholder
OpCo insuranceAssumption
Technology platform (HuxNet, OffNdOn, PingPod, Fifth Signal ops)Assumption
Repairs and maintenanceAssumption
OpCo G&AAssumption
Cleaning and securityAssumption
Sponsor annual activation budget (contra-marketing)Rev.04 Financial Database (10 Sep 2026), financial-database.atmospheremarketplace.com (Rung 0)
MemberCo member servicingAssumption — placeholder
MemberCo fixed (Barter Hall desk, community programming)Assumption — placeholder
Property tax on boxAssumption
PropCo insurance and reserveAssumption
Sponsor Rung 0 in-kind kit (capex offset)Rev.04 Financial Database (10 Sep 2026), financial-database.atmospheremarketplace.com — sponsor kit terms pending
PropCo box purchase at write-off priceRev.04 Financial Database (10 Sep 2026), financial-database.atmospheremarketplace.com — box comps pending
Position class counts and base fees (sheet Positions)Space & Capacity Model reconciliation; mall specialty-leasing and coworking comps
Sell-through and occupancy curves (sheet Curves)Brand LOIs; placement pool pilot data

10

Downloads, sources and links

Download the Rev.05 workbook (Excel, 3,050 formulas)

Sheets: Cover · Summary · Inputs (blue = change here) · Positions · Curves · Calc_P / Calc_R / Calc_O · Rollout · Placeholders.

Rev.04 values quoted for comparison are from the Rev.04 Financial Database page (10 Sep 2026). The Rev.04 workbook itself was not available to this rebuild; Rev.05 was reconstructed from the published parameters and is a full rebuild, not a patch.